Difference between revisions of "Warehouse"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
|Upkeep
|Upkeep
|1,700
|1,700 coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||National Stockpiling
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php National Stockpiling]
|-
|-
|Building Size||2X3
|Building Size||4X2
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}
==Description==
==Description==
Storage4U
  "Storage4U"
 
A warehouse is a great game time saver.  It allows you to store and use items in a single location, instead of running around your city all day, cutting down on those boring tasks.
 
A warehouse will allow storage for [[trommel]], [[quarry]], [[windmill]], [[granary]], [[pasture]], [[mine]], [[lumbermill]] buildings to use the warehouse in that city.
 
There are input and output chests for each of these as needed.
 
For input, each building will use their OWN chests first, and if they are empty, they will use the warehouse chests.


TODO GAME DESC
For output, it will fill up the warehouse chests first.

Latest revision as of 07:16, 1 December 2021

Coin Cost 17,000
Hammer Cost 3,500
Upkeep 1,700 coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement National Stockpiling
Building Size 4X2
Max Amount 1

Description

 "Storage4U"

A warehouse is a great game time saver. It allows you to store and use items in a single location, instead of running around your city all day, cutting down on those boring tasks.

A warehouse will allow storage for trommel, quarry, windmill, granary, pasture, mine, lumbermill buildings to use the warehouse in that city.

There are input and output chests for each of these as needed.

For input, each building will use their OWN chests first, and if they are empty, they will use the warehouse chests.

For output, it will fill up the warehouse chests first.