Difference between revisions of "Research Lab"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size|| 1X1 | |Building Size|| 1X1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:29, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 250,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 50,000 |
| Upkeep | 25,000 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Chemistry |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
A place to push the bounds of human understanding and refine it into our day to day.
A late game science building providing a flat 5% increase to town beaker rate as well as lower coin costs for research.