Difference between revisions of "Lumbermill"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size|| 1X1 | |Building Size|| 1X1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:23, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 5,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 1,600 |
| Upkeep | 500 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Logging |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
| Max Amount | 6 |
Description
Making living trees into nice useful building supplies
A building that takes in logs and outputs stripped logs. This is an essential building for all wood based civs.
Upgrade Table
| Level | Tech Requirement | Tick Point
Requirement |
Coin Cost | Hammer Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Logging | 0 | 5,000 | 1,600 |
| 2 | Forestry Council | 30 | 11,500 | 2,300 |
| 3 | Raked Saw | 60 | 20,000 | 4,000 |
| 4 | Rotary Saw | 120 | 60,000 | 12,000 |
| 5 | Milling | 150 | 75,000 | 15,000 |
Input / Output
| Level | Input:
Logs |
Input:
Charcoal |
Output:
Stripped Logs |
Output:
Hammer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50 |
| 2 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 100 |
| 3 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 150 |
| 4 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 200 |
| 5 | 60 | 36 | 30 | 250 |