Difference between revisions of "Nursery"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||1x1 | |Building Size||1x1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 5,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 1,200 |
| Upkeep | 500 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Forestry |
| Building Size | 1x1 |
| Max Amount | 6 |
Description
Trees, the lungs of the world
A tile providing increased planting chance with Irregular crops as well as improved growth based off town growth. (Cannot plant regular crops)
Upgrade Table
| Level | Tech Requirement | Coin Cost | Hammer Cost |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forestry | 5,000 | 1,200 |
| 2 | Botany | 15,000 | 3,000 |
| 3 | Silviculture | 250,000 | 50,000 |