Difference between revisions of "Tavern"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||1X1 | |Building Size||1X1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 12,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 2,500 |
| Upkeep | 1,200 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Distillation |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
Provider of a steady stream of social lubricant; an inebriated populace is a happy populace.
A mid tier happiness building providing a happiness boost of +10% to the city it is built in.