Difference between revisions of "Warehouse"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||2X3 | |Building Size||2X3 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 17,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 3,500 |
| Upkeep | 1,700 coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | National Stockpiling |
| Building Size | 2X3 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
Storage4U
A warehouse is a great game time saver. It allows you to store and use items in a single location, instead of running around your city all day, cutting down on those boring tasks.
It will allow storage for, windmills, mines, lumbermills, temples, pastures, and the like.
There are input and output chests for each of these.