Difference between revisions of "Blacksmith"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||2X1 | |Building Size||2X1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Revision as of 03:02, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 5,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 1,600 |
| Upkeep | 500 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Blacksmithing |
| Building Size | 2X1 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
By harnessing the power of nature itself we shall build weapons of mass war
An early tier mining building that provides the ability to repair gear / tools as well as increase ore smelting rates. To smelt using the blacksmith players must place iron or gold ore into the blacksmith where it will process it into iron or gold ingots.