Difference between revisions of "Pasture"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
!Level!!Tick Point | !Level!!Tick Point | ||
Required | |||
!Egg 1 | !Egg 1 | ||
Input | Input | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
Output | Output | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|| | |1||0||6||2|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2|| | |2||24||9||3||3||1|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3|| | |3||48||12||4||9||3||6||2|| | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4|| | |4||96||18||5||15||4||9||2||6||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5|| | |5||120||24||6||21||5||15||3||12||3 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|150 | |||
|24 | |||
|7 | |||
|21 | |||
|5 | |||
|15 | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|180 | |||
|24 | |||
|8 | |||
|21 | |||
|7 | |||
|15 | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:23, 1 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 3,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 1,200 |
| Upkeep | 300 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Animal Domestication |
| Building Size | 2X2 |
Description
Old mcdonald had a far.... err... pasture
An early tier building allowing a town access to a supply of animals. It consumes wheat every hour and produces spawn eggs in return. The rates are described in the table below.
Upgrade Table
| Level | Tech Requirement | Coin Cost | Hammer Cost |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Animal Domestication | 3,000 | 1,200 |
| 2 | Livestock Standards | 11,500 | 2,300 |
| 3 | Animal Healing | 60,000 | 12,000 |
| 4 | Selective Breeding | 75,000 | 15,000 |
| 5 | Growth Hormones | 125,000 | 25,000 |
| 6 | Genetics | 250,000 | 50,000 |
| 7 | Cloning | 375,000 | 75,000 |
Input / Output
| Level | Tick Point
Required |
Egg 1
Input |
Egg 1
Output |
Egg 2
Input |
Egg 2
Output |
Egg 3
Input |
Egg 3
Output |
Egg 4
Input |
Egg 4
Output |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||||||
| 2 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 3 | 48 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 96 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | 120 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
| 6 | 150 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 4 |
| 7 | 180 | 24 | 8 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 6 |