Difference between revisions of "Stadium"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||10,000
|Hammer Cost||10,000
|-
|Upkeep
|5,000
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
Line 11: Line 14:
|}
|}
==Description==
==Description==
TODO FUN DESC
Men, women and children will travel from all round to come visit our excellent games.


Late tier trade buildings that provide an increased trade income rate of 10% as well as a boost to happiness of +1 for every trade resources socketed in city.
Late tier trade buildings that provide an increased trade income rate of 10% as well as a boost to happiness of +1 for every trade resources socketed in city.

Revision as of 04:25, 13 October 2021

Coin Cost 50,000
Hammer Cost 10,000
Upkeep 5,000
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Recreation
Building Size 1X1

Description

Men, women and children will travel from all round to come visit our excellent games.

Late tier trade buildings that provide an increased trade income rate of 10% as well as a boost to happiness of +1 for every trade resources socketed in city.