Difference between revisions of "Trade Outpost"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||3,500
|Hammer Cost||3,500
|-
|Upkeep
|1,700
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25

Revision as of 04:17, 13 October 2021

Coin Cost 17,000
Hammer Cost 3,500
Upkeep 1,700
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Trade
Building Size 1X1

Description

Exploiting natural resources... for a tidy profit

Required to obtain land-based trade resources. Once this building has been built on top of a trade resource, the resource will spawn within. Must be built on land.