Difference between revisions of "Barracks"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|-
|Upkeep
|1,000
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
Line 13: Line 16:
==Description==
==Description==


TODO FUN DESC
From here we will build an army of super soldiers... to destroy the world


The core military building that allows players to build units to assist in both military and non military activities.
The core military building that allows players to build units to assist in both military and non military activities.

Revision as of 03:56, 13 October 2021

Coin Cost 10,000
Hammer Cost 2,000
Upkeep 1,000
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Organised Militia
Building Size 2X2

Description

From here we will build an army of super soldiers... to destroy the world

The core military building that allows players to build units to assist in both military and non military activities.