Difference between revisions of "Biomes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "A biome is a Minecraft region with unique geography, plants, and other characteristics. Biomes can have different environments, such as forests and deserts. In CivWorld, we...") |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
In CivWorld, we have (X) amount of biomes divided into | In CivWorld, we have (X) amount of biomes divided into 13 amount of groups. Biomes are used to calculate your town stats and changes certain item production/requirement produced from some buildings. | ||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness | |||
|- | |||
|forest|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|||seasonal orchard||1||1||1.7||1.2 | |||
|- | |||
|tall birch forest||forest|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|tall birch hills||wooded hills|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|dark forest||birch forest|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|dark forest hills||birch forest hills|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|meadow forest||grove|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|redwood forest||seasonal forest|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|wooded scrubland||redwood forest edge|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|orchard||coniferous forest|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|tropics||lavender forest|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|giant tree taiga||giant spruce taiga|||||||| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 01:27, 9 October 2021
A biome is a Minecraft region with unique geography, plants, and other characteristics. Biomes can have different environments, such as forests and deserts.
In CivWorld, we have (X) amount of biomes divided into 13 amount of groups. Biomes are used to calculate your town stats and changes certain item production/requirement produced from some buildings.
| Main Biome | Sub Biome | Hammers | Beakers | Growth | Happiness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| forest | |||||
| seasonal orchard | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | |
| tall birch forest | forest | ||||
| tall birch hills | wooded hills | ||||
| dark forest | birch forest | ||||
| dark forest hills | birch forest hills | ||||
| meadow forest | grove | ||||
| redwood forest | seasonal forest | ||||
| wooded scrubland | redwood forest edge | ||||
| orchard | coniferous forest | ||||
| tropics | lavender forest | ||||
| giant tree taiga | giant spruce taiga |