Difference between revisions of "Shrine"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||1,500
|Hammer Cost||1,500
|-
|Upkeep
|1,500
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25

Revision as of 04:19, 13 October 2021

Coin Cost 15,000
Hammer Cost 1,500
Upkeep 1,500
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Religion
Building Size 1x1

Description

The Shrine is a place of worship for your townfolks, for them to begin their daily rituals.

One of the first culture buildings for all new cities. It provides a hourly culture increase of 200 and +3% happiness, helping its city expand their borders at a faster rate.