Difference between revisions of "Shrine"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 4: Line 4:
|Hammer Cost||1,500
|Hammer Cost||1,500
|-
|-
|HP||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Religion
|Tech Requirement||Religion
|}
|-
|Building Size|| 1x1
}
==Description==
==Description==


One of the first culture buildings for all new cities. It provides a hourly culture increase of 200 and +3% happiness, helping its city expand their borders at a faster rate.
One of the first culture buildings for all new cities. It provides a hourly culture increase of 200 and +3% happiness, helping its city expand their borders at a faster rate.

Revision as of 05:33, 6 October 2021

Coin Cost 15,000
Hammer Cost 1,500
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Religion
Building Size 1x1

}

Description

One of the first culture buildings for all new cities. It provides a hourly culture increase of 200 and +3% happiness, helping its city expand their borders at a faster rate.