Difference between revisions of "Cottage"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
An early tier building which consumes regular crops hourly and outputs coins. The selection of regular crops are determined by (X). | An early tier building which consumes regular crops hourly and outputs coins. The selection of regular crops are determined by (X). | ||
Production Rate: | |||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
!Level!!Income Per [[tick]]!!Crop 1!!Crop 2!!Crop 3!!Crop 4!!Crop 5 | |||
|- | |||
|1||225||1||0||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|2||275||1||1||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|3||325||2||1||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|4||375||2||1||1||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|5||425||2||2||1||1||0 | |||
|- | |||
|6||475||3||2||1||1||0 | |||
|- | |||
|7||475||3||2||2||1||0 | |||
|- | |||
|8||525||4||3||2||2||1 | |||
|- | |||
|9||625||4||3||2||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|10||700||5||4||3||3||2 | |||
|} | |||
==Upgrade Table== | ==Upgrade Table== | ||
| Line 61: | Line 87: | ||
|10||Metropolils | |10||Metropolils | ||
|192||500,000||100,000 | |192||500,000||100,000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:43, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 10,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 2,000 |
| Upkeep | 1,000 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Pottery |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
| Max Amount | 16 |
Description
Building an empire one home at a time
An early tier building which consumes regular crops hourly and outputs coins. The selection of regular crops are determined by (X).
Production Rate:
| Level | Income Per tick | Crop 1 | Crop 2 | Crop 3 | Crop 4 | Crop 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | 275 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | 325 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | 375 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 425 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 475 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 475 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 525 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 625 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 10 | 700 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Upgrade Table
Building Upgrades
| Level | Tech Requirement | Tick Point
Requirement |
Coin Cost | Hammer
Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pottery | 0 | 10,000 | 2,000 |
| 2 | Plumbing | 18 | 11,500 | 2,300 |
| 3 | Icebox | 24 | 14,000 | 2,800 |
| 4 | Culinary Arts | 36 | 15,000 | 3,000 |
| 5 | Crop Rotation | 48 | 18,000 | 3,600 |
| 6 | Recreation | 72 | 60,000 | 12,000 |
| 7 | Central Bank | 96 | 175,000 | 35,000 |
| 8 | Freeways | 120 | 250,000 | 50,000 |
| 9 | Art | 144 | 375,000 | 75,000 |
| 10 | Metropolils | 192 | 500,000 | 100,000 |