Difference between revisions of "Quarry"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Quarry Rate: | Quarry Rate: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Output Rate | |||
!Level | |||
!Nothing | |||
!Sandstone | |||
!Stone | |||
!Granite | |||
!Andesite | |||
!Diorite | |||
!Obsidian | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|39.5 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|39.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|26.5 | |||
|4.5 | |||
|4.5 | |||
|4.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|21.5 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|15.5 | |||
|24 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|15.5 | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|5 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:46, 1 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 10,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 2,000 |
| Upkeep | 1,000 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Shaft Mining |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
Description
Literally pulling wealth from the ground
An essential building for any mining civ that uses pickaxes and produces stones. The rate and type of pickaxes it uses can be upgraded through tech (see table below).
Upgrade Table
Building Upgrades:
| Level | Tech Requirement | Coin Cost | Hammer Cost |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaft Mining | 10,000 | 2,000 |
| 2 | Pulleys and Gears | 13,000 | 2,600 |
| 3 | Mining Writs | 15,000 | 3,000 |
| 4 | Mining Explosives | 20,000 | 4,000 |
| 5 | Diamond Saw | 75,000 | 15,000 |
| 6 | Rock Reinforcement | 125,000 | 25,000 |
Quarry Rate:
| Level | Nothing | Sandstone | Stone | Granite | Andesite | Diorite | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39.5 | 60 | |||||
| 2 | 60 | 39.5 | |||||
| 3 | 60 | 26.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | ||
| 4 | 60 | 21.5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 50 | 15.5 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0.5 | |
| 6 | 50 | 15.5 | 5 | 24 | 5 | 0.5 |