Difference between revisions of "Pasture"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7||Cloning||375,000||75,000 | |7||Cloning||375,000||75,000 | ||
|} | |||
==Input / Output== | |||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
!Level!!Tick Point to level up!!Egg 1 Input!!Egg 1 Output!!Egg 2 Input!!Egg 2 Output!!Egg 3 Input!!Egg 3 Output!!Egg 4 Input !!Egg 4 Output | |||
|- | |||
|1||24||6||2|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2||48||9||3||3||1|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3||96||12||4||9||3||6||2|||| | |||
|- | |||
|4||120||18||6||15||5||9||3||6||2 | |||
|- | |||
|5||N/A||24||8||21||7||15||5||12||4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 30 October 2021
| Coin Cost | 3,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 1,200 |
| Upkeep | 300 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Animal Domestication |
| Building Size | 2X2 |
Description
Old mcdonald had a far.... err... pasture
An early tier building allowing a town access to a supply of animals. It consumes wheat every hour and produces spawn eggs in return. The rates are described in the table below.
Upgrade Table
| Level | Tech Requirement | Coin Cost | Hammer Cost |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Animal Domestication | 3,000 | 1,200 |
| 2 | Livestock Standards | 11,500 | 2,300 |
| 3 | Animal Healing | 60,000 | 12,000 |
| 4 | Selective Breeding | 75,000 | 15,000 |
| 5 | Growth Hormones | 125,000 | 25,000 |
| 6 | Genetics | 250,000 | 50,000 |
| 7 | Cloning | 375,000 | 75,000 |
Input / Output
| Level | Tick Point to level up | Egg 1 Input | Egg 1 Output | Egg 2 Input | Egg 2 Output | Egg 3 Input | Egg 3 Output | Egg 4 Input | Egg 4 Output |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 6 | 2 | ||||||
| 2 | 48 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 3 | 96 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 120 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 | N/A | 24 | 8 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 4 |