Difference between revisions of "Stable"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size|| 2X2 | |Building Size|| 2X2 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 5,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 1,600 |
| Upkeep | 500 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Horseback Riding |
| Building Size | 2X2 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
Every journey has to start somewhere; Every horse has to sleep.
Stable allows instant transport between itself and any non-hostile stable for a flat fee of 500 coins.
Use /city travel CITYNAME command to travel while in the Stable.
In addition, provides the city a 50 hammer increase.