Difference between revisions of "Meat Market"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||1X1 | |Building Size||1X1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 12,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 2,500 |
| Upkeep | 1,200 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Cultural Exchange |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
A high steaks environment... (groans)
A simple meat market that can be built to offer a variety of meats and food.
Simple foods such as cooked chicken, beef, salmon, and dried meats like beef jerky and such can be bought and sold here.