Difference between revisions of "Biomes"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 7: Line 7:
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
!'''Forest'''
! colspan="6" |'''Forest'''
| colspan="5" |
|-
|-
|tall birch forest||forest|| rowspan="10" |'''1'''
|tall birch forest||forest|| rowspan="10" |'''1'''
Line 33: Line 32:
|giant tree taiga||giant spruce taiga
|giant tree taiga||giant spruce taiga
|-
|-
!'''Special Forest'''
! colspan="6" |'''Special Forest'''
| colspan="5" |
|-
|-
|seasonal orchard||||'''1'''||'''1'''
|seasonal orchard||||'''1'''||'''1'''
Line 44: Line 42:
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|'''flowers'''|| colspan="5" |
| colspan="6" |'''flowers'''
|-
|-
|golden prairie||sunflower plains|| rowspan="3" |1|| rowspan="3" |1|| rowspan="3" |1.7|| rowspan="3" |1.1
|golden prairie||sunflower plains|| rowspan="3" |1|| rowspan="3" |1|| rowspan="3" |1.7|| rowspan="3" |1.1
Line 56: Line 54:
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|'''jungle'''|| colspan="5" |
| colspan="6" |'''jungle'''
|-
|-
|jungle||modified jungle edge || rowspan="3" |1|| rowspan="3" |1|| rowspan="3" |1.6|| rowspan="3" |0.8
|jungle||modified jungle edge || rowspan="3" |1|| rowspan="3" |1|| rowspan="3" |1.6|| rowspan="3" |0.8
Line 67: Line 65:
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|'''swamp'''|| colspan="5" |
| colspan="6" |'''swamp'''
|-
|-
|wetland||swamp|| rowspan="4" |0.8|| rowspan="4" |1.7|| rowspan="4" |1.3|| rowspan="4" |1
|wetland||swamp|| rowspan="4" |0.8|| rowspan="4" |1.7|| rowspan="4" |1.3|| rowspan="4" |1
Line 77: Line 75:
|tundra bog||rainforest floodplain
|tundra bog||rainforest floodplain
|-
|-
|'''Special Swamp'''|| colspan="5" |
| colspan="6" |'''Special Swamp'''
|-
|-
|||Ominous mire||1||2.5||1||0.7
|||Ominous mire||1||2.5||1||0.7
Line 84: Line 82:
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|'''plains'''|| colspan="5" |
| colspan="6" |'''plains'''
|-
|-
|plains||dryland|| rowspan="8" |1|| rowspan="8" |1|| rowspan="8" |1.5|| rowspan="8" |1
|plains||dryland|| rowspan="8" |1|| rowspan="8" |1|| rowspan="8" |1.5|| rowspan="8" |1
Line 102: Line 100:
|coniferous lakes||jade grassland
|coniferous lakes||jade grassland
|-
|-
|'''Special Plains'''|| colspan="5" |
| colspan="6" |'''Special Plains'''
|-
|-
|||river||0.8||2.1||1.9||1
|||river||0.8||2.1||1.9||1
Line 109: Line 107:
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|'''mountains'''|| colspan="5" |
| colspan="6" |'''mountains'''
|-
|-
|jungle hills||giant spruce taiga hills|| rowspan="10" |1.3|| rowspan="10" |0.7|| rowspan="10" |0.6|| rowspan="10" |1
|jungle hills||giant spruce taiga hills|| rowspan="10" |1.3|| rowspan="10" |0.7|| rowspan="10" |0.6|| rowspan="10" |1
Line 131: Line 129:
|redwood hills||alps foothills
|redwood hills||alps foothills
|-
|-
|'''Special Mountains'''|| colspan="5" |
| colspan="6" |'''Special Mountains'''
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | ||jade cliffs||1.5||0.5||0.25||1.3
| rowspan="4" | ||jade cliffs||1.5||0.5||0.25||1.3
Line 144: Line 142:
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|frozen||||||||||
| colspan="6" |'''frozen'''
|-
|-
|snowy coniferous forest||snowy tundra||0.7||2.1||0.4||1
|snowy coniferous forest||snowy tundra|| rowspan="5" |0.7|| rowspan="5" |2.1|| rowspan="5" |0.4|| rowspan="5" |1
|-
|-
|fir clearing||deep frozen ocean||||||||
|fir clearing||deep frozen ocean
|-
|-
|snowy fir clearing||frozen ocean||||||||
|snowy fir clearing||frozen ocean
|-
|-
|snowy maple forest||frozen river||||||||
|snowy maple forest||frozen river
|-
|-
|tundra basin||tundra||||||||
|tundra basin||tundra
|-
|-
|Special Frozen||||||||||
| colspan="6" |'''Special Frozen'''
|-
|-
|||ice spikes||0.7||2.4||0.4||1.2
|||ice spikes||0.7||2.4||0.4||1.2
Line 163: Line 161:
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|wasteland||||||||||
| colspan="6" |'''wasteland'''
|-
|-
|||wooded wasteland|| rowspan="4" |0.8|| rowspan="4" |0.8|| rowspan="4" |0.5|| rowspan="4" |0.8
|dead forest||wooded wasteland|| rowspan="2" |0.8|| rowspan="2" |0.8|| rowspan="2" |0.5|| rowspan="2" |0.8
|-
|-
|||dead swamp
|wooded wasteland||dead swamp
|-
|-
|||wooded wasteland
| colspan="6" |'''Special Wasteland'''
|-
|-
|||dead forest
| rowspan="3" | ||wasteland||0.5||0.5||0.25||0.7
|-
|-
|Special Wasteland||||||||||
|dry boneyard||0.5||2.5||0.25||0.7
|-
|-
|||wasteland||0.5||0.5||0.25||0.7
|burnt forest||1.5||0.5||0.25||0.7
|-
|||dry boneyard||0.5||2.5||0.25||0.7
|-
|||burnt forest||1.5||0.5||0.25||0.7
|}
|}
{| border="1" class="sortable"
{| border="1" class="sortable"
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|oceans||||||||||
| colspan="6" |'''oceans'''
|-
|-
|deep cold ocean||ocean||||||||
|deep cold ocean||ocean|| rowspan="4" |1|| rowspan="4" |0.9|| rowspan="4" |1|| rowspan="4" |0.8
|-
|-
|lukewarm ocean||deep ocean||1||0.9||1||0.8
|lukewarm ocean||deep ocean
|-
|-
|deep lukewarm ocean||cold ocean||||||||
|deep lukewarm ocean||cold ocean
|-
|-
|warm ocean||||||||||
|warm ocean||
|}
|}
{| border="1" class="sortable"
{| border="1" class="sortable"
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|mystical||||||||||
| colspan="6" |'''mystical'''
|-
|-
|grove clearing||overgrown fungal jungle||||||||
|grove clearing||overgrown fungal jungle|| rowspan="3" |0.6|| rowspan="3" |2.2|| rowspan="3" |1|| rowspan="3" |1
|-
|-
|seasonal pumpkin patch||mushroom field shore||0.6||2.2||1||1
|seasonal pumpkin patch||mushroom field shore
|-
|-
|mystic plains||||||||||
|mystic plains||
|-
|-
|Special Mystical||||||||||
| colspan="6" |'''Special Mystical'''
|-
|-
|||mushroom fields||1||2.2||2||1
| rowspan="7" | ||mushroom fields||1||2.2||2||1
|-
|-
|||fungal field||0.9||2.3||2||1.1
|fungal field||0.9||2.3||2||1.1
|-
|-
|||fungal jungle||1||2.2||2||1.1
|fungal jungle||1||2.2||2||1.1
|-
|-
|||mystic grove||1||1||2||1.3
|mystic grove||1||1||2||1.3
|-
|-
|||silkglade||1.5||1||1||1
|silkglade||1.5||1||1||1
|-
|-
|||silkglade nest||1.5||1||1||1
|silkglade nest||1.5||1||1||1
|-
|-
|||ominous woods||1||2.5||1||1
|ominous woods||1||2.5||1||1
|}
|}
{| border="1" class="sortable"
{| border="1" class="sortable"
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|badlands||||||||||
|'''badlands'''|| colspan="5" |
|-
|||badlands||||||||
|-
|||badlands plateau||||||||
|-
|||modified badlands plateau||1.2||0.8||0.8||1
|-
|-
|||wooded badlands plateau||||||||
|modified wooded badlands plateau
|badlands|| rowspan="3" |1.2|| rowspan="3" |0.8|| rowspan="3" |0.8|| rowspan="3" |1
|-
|-
|||eroded badlands||||||||
|eroded badlands
|badlands plateau
|-
|-
|||modified wooded badlands plateau||||||||
|wooded badlands plateau
|
|}
|}
{| border="1" class="sortable"
{| border="1" class="sortable"
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|desert||||||||||
|'''desert'''|| colspan="5" |
|-
|-
|||desert||1||1||0.5||1
| rowspan="2" | ||desert|| rowspan="2" |1|| rowspan="2" |1|| rowspan="2" |0.5|| rowspan="2" |1
|-
|-
|||desert hills||||||||
|desert hills
|}
|}
{| border="1" class="sortable"
{| border="1" class="sortable"
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|beach||||||||||
|'''beach'''|| colspan="5" |
|-
|-
|lush desert||snowy beach||||||||
|lush desert||snowy beach|| rowspan="4" |1|| rowspan="4" |1|| rowspan="4" |1|| rowspan="4" |1.2
|-
|-
|gravel beach||beach||1||1||1||1.2
|gravel beach||beach
|-
|-
|tropic beach||desert lakes||||||||
|tropic beach||desert lakes
|-
|-
|stone shore||||||||||
|stone shore||
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:00, 9 October 2021

A biome is a Minecraft region with unique geography, plants, and other characteristics. Biomes can have different environments, such as forests and deserts.


In CivWorld, we have (X) amount of biomes divided into 13 amount of groups. Biomes are used to calculate your town stats and changes certain item production/requirement produced from some buildings.

Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
Forest
tall birch forest forest 1 1 1 1
tall birch hills wooded hills
dark forest birch forest
dark forest hills birch forest hills
meadow forest grove
redwood forest seasonal forest
wooded scrubland redwood forest edge
orchard coniferous forest
tropics lavender forest
giant tree taiga giant spruce taiga
Special Forest
seasonal orchard 1 1 1.7 1.2
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
flowers
golden prairie sunflower plains 1 1 1.7 1.1
lavender field bamboo blossom grove
cherry blosssom grove flower forest
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
jungle
jungle modified jungle edge 1 1 1.6 0.8
modified jungle bamboo jungle
jungle edge rainforest
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
swamp
wetland swamp 0.8 1.7 1.3 1
wetland marsh deep bayou
bayou mangrove bayou
tundra bog rainforest floodplain
Special Swamp
Ominous mire 1 2.5 1 0.7
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
plains
plains dryland 1 1 1.5 1
savanna shrubland
savanna plateau undergrowth
shattered savanna lush savanna
shattered savanna plateau tropic plains
grove lakes scrubland
prairie highland moor
coniferous lakes jade grassland
Special Plains
river 0.8 2.1 1.9 1
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
mountains
jungle hills giant spruce taiga hills 1.3 0.7 0.6 1
bamboo jungle hills giant tree taiga hills
taiga hills swamp hills
taiga mountains snowy mountains
snowy taiga hills modified gravelly mountains
snowy taiga mountains mountains
rainforest cliffs wooded mountains
shrubland hills gravelly mountains
highland crag alps
redwood hills alps foothills
Special Mountains
jade cliffs 1.5 0.5 0.25 1.3
volcanic plains 1 2.3 2 1
rainbow hills 1 2.5 1 1.3
volcano 1.5 2.3 0.25 0.7
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
frozen
snowy coniferous forest snowy tundra 0.7 2.1 0.4 1
fir clearing deep frozen ocean
snowy fir clearing frozen ocean
snowy maple forest frozen river
tundra basin tundra
Special Frozen
ice spikes 0.7 2.4 0.4 1.2
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
wasteland
dead forest wooded wasteland 0.8 0.8 0.5 0.8
wooded wasteland dead swamp
Special Wasteland
wasteland 0.5 0.5 0.25 0.7
dry boneyard 0.5 2.5 0.25 0.7
burnt forest 1.5 0.5 0.25 0.7
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
oceans
deep cold ocean ocean 1 0.9 1 0.8
lukewarm ocean deep ocean
deep lukewarm ocean cold ocean
warm ocean
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
mystical
grove clearing overgrown fungal jungle 0.6 2.2 1 1
seasonal pumpkin patch mushroom field shore
mystic plains
Special Mystical
mushroom fields 1 2.2 2 1
fungal field 0.9 2.3 2 1.1
fungal jungle 1 2.2 2 1.1
mystic grove 1 1 2 1.3
silkglade 1.5 1 1 1
silkglade nest 1.5 1 1 1
ominous woods 1 2.5 1 1
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
badlands
modified wooded badlands plateau badlands 1.2 0.8 0.8 1
eroded badlands badlands plateau
wooded badlands plateau
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
desert
desert 1 1 0.5 1
desert hills
Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
beach
lush desert snowy beach 1 1 1 1.2
gravel beach beach
tropic beach desert lakes
stone shore