Difference between revisions of "Tavern"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||2,500
|Hammer Cost||2,500
|-
|Upkeep
|1,200
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25

Revision as of 04:24, 13 October 2021

Coin Cost 12,000
Hammer Cost 2,500
Upkeep 1,200
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Distillation
Building Size 1X1

Description

Provider of a steady stream of social lubricant; an inebriated populace is a happy populace.

A mid tier happiness building providing a happiness boost of +10 to the city it is built in.