Difference between revisions of "Biomes"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 4: Line 4:
In CivWorld, we have (X) amount of biomes divided into 13 amount of groups. Biomes are used to calculate your town stats and changes certain item production/requirement produced from some buildings.
In CivWorld, we have (X) amount of biomes divided into 13 amount of groups. Biomes are used to calculate your town stats and changes certain item production/requirement produced from some buildings.


{| border="1" class="sortable"
{| border="1"
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
!Main Biome!!Sub Biome!!Hammers!!Beakers!!Growth!!Happiness
|-
|-
|Forest||||1||1||1||1
!'''Forest'''
|-
| ||1||1||1||1
|||||||||||
|-
|-
|tall birch forest||forest||||||||
|tall birch forest||forest||||||||
Line 31: Line 30:
|giant tree taiga||giant spruce taiga||||||||
|giant tree taiga||giant spruce taiga||||||||
|-
|-
|Special Forest||||||||||
!'''Special Forest'''
| ||||||||
|-
|-
|seasonal orchard||||1||1||1.7||1.2
|seasonal orchard||||1||1||1.7||1.2
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:34, 9 October 2021

A biome is a Minecraft region with unique geography, plants, and other characteristics. Biomes can have different environments, such as forests and deserts.


In CivWorld, we have (X) amount of biomes divided into 13 amount of groups. Biomes are used to calculate your town stats and changes certain item production/requirement produced from some buildings.

Main Biome Sub Biome Hammers Beakers Growth Happiness
Forest 1 1 1 1
tall birch forest forest
tall birch hills wooded hills
dark forest birch forest
dark forest hills birch forest hills
meadow forest grove
redwood forest seasonal forest
wooded scrubland redwood forest edge
orchard coniferous forest
tropics lavender forest
giant tree taiga giant spruce taiga
Special Forest
seasonal orchard 1 1 1.7 1.2