Difference between revisions of "Shipyard"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|-
|Upkeep
|1,000
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
Line 13: Line 16:
==Description==
==Description==


TODO FUN DESC
The first step in exploring (exploiting) lands far away


A mid tier building allowing the unlocking of maritime buildings and instant transportation to any non-hostile shipyards within range for a flat fee of (X). Must be built on water. Also allows the Unlocking of later maritime buildings. In addition it provides a flat 200 hammers to the city it is built in.
A mid tier building allowing the unlocking of maritime buildings and instant transportation to any non-hostile shipyards within range for a flat fee of (X). Must be built on water. Also allows the Unlocking of later maritime buildings. In addition it provides a flat 200 hammers to the city it is built in.

Revision as of 04:14, 13 October 2021

Coin Cost 10,000
Hammer Cost 2,000
Upkeep 1,000
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Sailing
Building Size 2X2

Description

The first step in exploring (exploiting) lands far away

A mid tier building allowing the unlocking of maritime buildings and instant transportation to any non-hostile shipyards within range for a flat fee of (X). Must be built on water. Also allows the Unlocking of later maritime buildings. In addition it provides a flat 200 hammers to the city it is built in.