Difference between revisions of "Motel"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||75,000
|Hammer Cost||75,000
|-
|Upkeep
|?
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
Line 13: Line 16:
==Description==
==Description==


TODO FUN DESC
Come stay a night... come stay a month we don't mind.


A late game flat happiness building providing a passive flat increase of +10 happiness in the city it is constructed in,.
A late game flat happiness building providing a passive flat increase of +10 happiness in the city it is constructed in,.

Revision as of 04:26, 13 October 2021

Coin Cost 250,000
Hammer Cost 75,000
Upkeep ?
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Freeways
Building Size 1x1

Description

Come stay a night... come stay a month we don't mind.

A late game flat happiness building providing a passive flat increase of +10 happiness in the city it is constructed in,.