Difference between revisions of "Windmill"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=0 |Coin Cost||10,000 |- |Hammer Cost||2,000 |- |Hit Points||25 |- |Tech Requirement||Ferilization |- |Building Size||1X1 |} ==Descript...")
 
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|-
|Upkeep
|1,000
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
Line 13: Line 16:
==Description==
==Description==


TODO FUN DESC
Man planting farms is boring... sooo much busy work... Urgh why


A mid tier building designed to work in cooperation with farms allowing for semi-autonomisation of farm plots placed adjacent to the windmill. Windmills will automatically plant seeds and crops. (X)
A mid tier building designed to work in cooperation with farms allowing for semi-autonomation of farm plots placed adjacent to the windmill. Windmills will automatically plant seeds and crops. (X)

Revision as of 04:36, 13 October 2021

Coin Cost 10,000
Hammer Cost 2,000
Upkeep 1,000
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Ferilization
Building Size 1X1

Description

Man planting farms is boring... sooo much busy work... Urgh why

A mid tier building designed to work in cooperation with farms allowing for semi-autonomation of farm plots placed adjacent to the windmill. Windmills will automatically plant seeds and crops. (X)