Difference between revisions of "Lumbermill"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 30: Line 30:
Logs
Logs
!Input:
!Input:
Charcoal
Coal
!Output:
!Output:
Stripped Logs
Stripped Logs
Line 39: Line 39:
|10
|10
|5
|5
|5
|50
|-
|2
|17
|8
|8
|100
|-
|3
|27
|15
|13
|150
|-
|4
|41
|22
|20
|20
|200
|-
|5
|60
|36
|30
|250
|}
==Input / Output==
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Level
!Input:
Logs
!Input:
Charcoal
!Output:
Stripped Logs
!Output:
Hammer
|-
|1
|10
|5
|5
|50
|50
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 45:
|17
|17
|8
|8
|8
|35
|100
|100
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 51:
|27
|27
|15
|15
|13
|54
|150
|150
|-
|-
Line 100: Line 57:
|41
|41
|22
|22
|20
|82
|200
|200
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 63:
|60
|60
|36
|36
|30
|120
|250
|250
|}
|}


==Upgrade Table==
==Upgrade Table==

Latest revision as of 14:14, 31 December 2021

Coin Cost 5,000
Hammer Cost 1,600
Upkeep 500 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Logging
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 6

Description

Making living trees into nice useful building supplies

A building that takes in logs and outputs stripped logs. This is an essential building for all wood based civs.

Input / Output

Level Input:

Logs

Input:

Coal

Output:

Stripped Logs

Output:

Hammer

1 10 5 20 50
2 17 8 35 100
3 27 15 54 150
4 41 22 82 200
5 60 36 120 250

Upgrade Table

Level Tech Requirement Tick Point

Requirement

Coin Cost Hammer Cost
1 Logging 0 5,000 1,600
2 Forestry Council 30 11,500 2,300
3 Raked Saw 60 20,000 4,000
4 Rotary Saw 120 60,000 12,000
5 Milling 150 75,000 15,000