Difference between revisions of "Lumbermill"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Logging
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Logging]
|-
|-
|Building Size|| 1X1
|Building Size|| 1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|6
|}
|}


Line 20: Line 23:
A building that takes in logs and outputs stripped logs. This is an essential building for all wood based civs.
A building that takes in logs and outputs stripped logs. This is an essential building for all wood based civs.


==Upgrade Table==
==Input / Output==
 
{| border="1"
!Level!!Tech Requirement!!Coin Cost!!Hammer Cost
|-
|1||Logging||5,000||1,600
|-
|2||Forestry Council||11,500||2,300
|-
|3||Raked Saw||20,000||4,000
|-
|4||Rotary Saw||60,000||12,000
|-
|5||Milling||75,000||15,000
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Level
!Level
!Tick
Points
!Input:
!Input:
Logs
Logs
!Input:
!Input:
Charcoal
Coal
!Output:
!Output:
Stripped Logs
Stripped Logs
Line 50: Line 37:
|-
|-
|1
|1
|30
|10
|10
|5
|5
|5
|20
|50
|50
|-
|-
|2
|2
|60
|17
|17
|8
|8
|8
|35
|100
|100
|-
|-
|3
|3
|120
|27
|27
|15
|15
|13
|54
|150
|150
|-
|-
|4
|4
|150
|41
|41
|22
|22
|20
|82
|200
|200
|-
|-
|5
|5
|N/A
|60
|60
|36
|36
|30
|120
|250
|250
|}
==Upgrade Table==
{| border="1"
!Level!!Tech Requirement
![[Tick]] Point
Requirement
!Coin Cost!!Hammer Cost
|-
|1||Logging
|0||5,000||1,600
|-
|2||Forestry Council
|30||11,500||2,300
|-
|3||Raked Saw
|60||20,000||4,000
|-
|4||Rotary Saw
|120||60,000||12,000
|-
|5||Milling
|150||75,000||15,000
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:14, 31 December 2021

Coin Cost 5,000
Hammer Cost 1,600
Upkeep 500 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Logging
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 6

Description

Making living trees into nice useful building supplies

A building that takes in logs and outputs stripped logs. This is an essential building for all wood based civs.

Input / Output

Level Input:

Logs

Input:

Coal

Output:

Stripped Logs

Output:

Hammer

1 10 5 20 50
2 17 8 35 100
3 27 15 54 150
4 41 22 82 200
5 60 36 120 250

Upgrade Table

Level Tech Requirement Tick Point

Requirement

Coin Cost Hammer Cost
1 Logging 0 5,000 1,600
2 Forestry Council 30 11,500 2,300
3 Raked Saw 60 20,000 4,000
4 Rotary Saw 120 60,000 12,000
5 Milling 150 75,000 15,000