Difference between revisions of "University"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|Coin Cost||50,000
|Coin Cost||50,000
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||10,000 Coins
|Hammer Cost||10,000
|-
|Upkeep
|5,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Higher Education
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Higher Education]
|-
|Building Size|| 1X2
|-
|-
|Building Size|| 1X1
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}


Line 15: Line 21:
The repository of the combined knowledge of any society.
The repository of the combined knowledge of any society.


The University is a mid tier science building providing a flat beaker increase of 5% to the city.
The University is a mid-tier science building providing a flat beaker increase of 5% to the city.

Latest revision as of 07:39, 2 December 2021

Coin Cost 50,000
Hammer Cost 10,000
Upkeep 5,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Higher Education
Building Size 1X2
Max Amount 1

Description

The repository of the combined knowledge of any society.

The University is a mid-tier science building providing a flat beaker increase of 5% to the city.