Difference between revisions of "Motel"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Freeways
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Freeways]
|-
|-
|Building Size|| 1x1
|Building Size|| 1x1
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 07:57, 8 November 2021

Coin Cost 250,000
Hammer Cost 75,000
Upkeep 25,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Freeways
Building Size 1x1
Max Amount 1

Description

Come stay a night... come stay a month we don't mind.

A late-game flat happiness building provides a passive flat increase of +10% happiness in the city it is constructed in.