Difference between revisions of "Motel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=0 | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
|Coin Cost||250,000 | |Coin Cost||250,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Upkeep | |Upkeep | ||
|25,000 | |25,000 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit Points||25 | |Hit Points||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tech Requirement||Freeways | |Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Freeways] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size|| 1x1 | |Building Size|| 1x1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:57, 8 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 250,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 75,000 |
| Upkeep | 25,000 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Freeways |
| Building Size | 1x1 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
Come stay a night... come stay a month we don't mind.
A late-game flat happiness building provides a passive flat increase of +10% happiness in the city it is constructed in.