Difference between revisions of "Shipyard"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
|Upkeep
|Upkeep
|1,000
|1,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Sailing
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Sailing]
|-
|-
|Building Size||2X2
|Building Size||2X2
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}


Line 18: Line 21:
The first step in exploring (exploiting) lands far away
The first step in exploring (exploiting) lands far away


A mid tier building allowing the unlocking of maritime buildings and instant transportation to any non-hostile shipyards within range for a flat fee of (X). Must be built on water. Also allows the unlocking of later maritime buildings. In addition it provides a flat 200 hammers to the city it is built in.
A mid-tier building for instant transportation to any other non-hostile shipyards within range for a flat fee of 500 coins. Must be built on water.  
Use /city travel CITYNAME command to travel while in the Shipyard.
 
Also allows the unlocking of later maritime buildings, such as a [[Lighthouse]] and [[Trade Ship]].
 
In addition, it provides a flat 200 hammers to the city it is built-in.

Latest revision as of 07:53, 8 November 2021

Coin Cost 10,000
Hammer Cost 2,000
Upkeep 1,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Sailing
Building Size 2X2
Max Amount 1

Description

The first step in exploring (exploiting) lands far away

A mid-tier building for instant transportation to any other non-hostile shipyards within range for a flat fee of 500 coins. Must be built on water. Use /city travel CITYNAME command to travel while in the Shipyard.

Also allows the unlocking of later maritime buildings, such as a Lighthouse and Trade Ship.

In addition, it provides a flat 200 hammers to the city it is built-in.