Difference between revisions of "Arrow Tower"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Upkeep | |Upkeep | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit Points||25 | |Hit Points||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tech Requirement||Advanced Masonry | |Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Advanced Masonry] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||1X1 | |Building Size||1X1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Latest revision as of 05:40, 3 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 15,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 3,000 |
| Upkeep | 1,500 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Advanced Masonry |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
| Max Amount | 6 |
Description
Death from above! The first line of defence against the hordes at your gates.
The Arrow Tower is an automated defence structure which fires arrows down upon hostile players within range of about 50 blocks.
This must be built on land, and Arrow Ship can be built in the water biomes.