Difference between revisions of "Windmill"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
|Upkeep
|Upkeep
|1,000
|1,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Ferilization
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Fertilization]
|-
|-
|Building Size||1X1
|Building Size||1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|6
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:00, 8 November 2021

Coin Cost 10,000
Hammer Cost 2,000
Upkeep 1,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Fertilization
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 6

Description

Man planting farms is boring... sooo much busy work... Urgh why

A mid tier building designed to work in cooperation with farms allowing for semi-autonomation of farm plots placed adjacent to the windmill. Windmills will automatically plant seeds and crops. (X)