Difference between revisions of "Monument"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| border="1"  
{| border="1" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=0
|Coin Cost||3,000
|Coin Cost||3,000
|-
|-
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
|Upkeep
|Upkeep
|300
|300 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Mysticism
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Mysticism]
|-
|-
|Building Size|| 1X1
|Building Size|| 1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}


==Description==
==Description==
A sign to the Gods telling them how amazing we are
  "A sign to the Gods telling them how amazing we are."
 
Essential for all new cities and the first cultural building in the [http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Tech Tree].
 
It provides an hourly [[culture]] increase of 100 and +1% [[happiness]], helping cities expand their borders at a faster rate.


Essential for all new cities and the first cultural building in the [http://funtimes.com Tech Tree]. It provides an hourly [[culture]] increase of 100 and +1% [[happiness]], helping cities expand their borders at a faster rate.
Build a [[road]] adjacent for an extra 10% bonus!

Latest revision as of 07:47, 1 December 2021

Coin Cost 3,000
Hammer Cost 500
Upkeep 300 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Mysticism
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 1

Description

 "A sign to the Gods telling them how amazing we are."

Essential for all new cities and the first cultural building in the Tech Tree.

It provides an hourly culture increase of 100 and +1% happiness, helping cities expand their borders at a faster rate.

Build a road adjacent for an extra 10% bonus!