Difference between revisions of "Granary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hammer Cost||1,600 | |Hammer Cost||1,600 | ||
|- | |||
|Upkeep | |||
|500 Coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit Points||25 | |Hit Points||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tech Requirement||Pottery | |Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Pottery] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||1X1 | |Building Size||1X1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 20: | ||
An early tier building essential for any towns using cottages as it is designed to feed the cottage requirements. | An early tier building essential for any towns using cottages as it is designed to feed the cottage requirements. | ||
A granary in one town can feed the cottages for every city, so you do not need them in each city. | |||
Latest revision as of 08:37, 10 April 2022
| Coin Cost | 5,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 1,600 |
| Upkeep | 500 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Pottery |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
| Max Amount | 16 |
Description
Your town's bread and butter.
An early tier building essential for any towns using cottages as it is designed to feed the cottage requirements.
A granary in one town can feed the cottages for every city, so you do not need them in each city.