Difference between revisions of "Barracks"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|-
|Upkeep
|1,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Organised Militia
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Organised Militia]
|-
|-
|Building Size||2X2
|Building Size||2X2
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}


==Description==
==Description==


TODO FUN DESC
From here we will build an army of super soldiers... to destroy the world
 
The core military building allows players to build units to assist in both military and non-military activities.
 
Currently, the only thing requiring the barracks to be built is the [[Settlers]].  It allows you to help found another city.
 
You are limited to making 2 settlers per city.
 
 
There is a money cost for settlers (currently 500k +).
 
They are built hourly with your growth.  Requires: 20,000 + cityCnt * 10,000 growth. 


The core military building that allows players to build units to assist in both military and non military activities.
There is a minimum of 48 hours to build first settler, and this increases per settler.

Latest revision as of 14:24, 26 December 2021

Coin Cost 10,000
Hammer Cost 2,000
Upkeep 1,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Organised Militia
Building Size 2X2
Max Amount 1

Description

From here we will build an army of super soldiers... to destroy the world

The core military building allows players to build units to assist in both military and non-military activities.

Currently, the only thing requiring the barracks to be built is the Settlers. It allows you to help found another city.

You are limited to making 2 settlers per city.


There is a money cost for settlers (currently 500k +).

They are built hourly with your growth. Requires: 20,000 + cityCnt * 10,000 growth.

There is a minimum of 48 hours to build first settler, and this increases per settler.