Difference between revisions of "Stadium"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||10,000
|Hammer Cost||10,000
|-
|Upkeep
|5,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Recreation
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Recreation]
|-
|Building Size||2X2
|-
|-
|Building Size||1X1
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}
==Description==
==Description==
TODO FUN DESC
Men, women, and children will travel from all around to come visit our excellent games.


Late tier trade buildings that provide an increased trade income rate of 10% as well as a boost to happiness of +1 for every trade resources socketed in city.
Late-tier trade buildings that provide an increased [[trade income]] rate of 10% as well as a boost to [[happiness]] of +1 for every [[trade good]] socketed in city.

Latest revision as of 07:29, 2 December 2021

Coin Cost 50,000
Hammer Cost 10,000
Upkeep 5,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Recreation
Building Size 2X2
Max Amount 1

Description

Men, women, and children will travel from all around to come visit our excellent games.

Late-tier trade buildings that provide an increased trade income rate of 10% as well as a boost to happiness of +1 for every trade good socketed in city.