Difference between revisions of "Trade Goods"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<nowiki>{| border="1" class="sortable"</nowiki> !Name!!Buff 1!!Buff 2!!Buff 3!!Income |- ||||||||| |- |Land|||||||| |- ||||||||| |- |Banana||Year of Plenty||Advanced...") |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | '''<u>Trade Goods</u>''' | ||
Trade goods are a randomly generated resource scattered throughout the map. They are created across the map and appear as a bedrock pillar (see image). | |||
To be able to use a nearby trade resource a city must build a [[Trade Outpost]] on that chunk for land resources, or a [[Trade Ship]] for Water resource. Each Trade good can be socketed within your [[Capitol]] or [[Town Hall]] and will provide special bonuses as well as a passive income hourly. | |||
'''<u>Trade Resource List</u>''' | |||
{| border="1" | |||
!Name!!Buff 1!!Buff 2!!Buff 3!!Income | |||
|- | |- | ||
||||||||| | ||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" |'''Land''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Banana||Year of Plenty||Advanced Optics||||150 | |Banana||Year of Plenty||Advanced Optics||||150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cattle||Extraction||Vitamins||||150 | |Cattle||Extraction||Vitamins||||150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cinnamon||Year of Plenty||Advanced Optics||||450 | |Cinnamon||Year of Plenty||Advanced Optics||||450 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Citrus||Barter||Gourmet||||300 | |Citrus||Barter||Gourmet||||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coffee||Innovation||Rush||Reinforced Masonry||150 | |Coffee||Innovation||Rush||Reinforced Masonry||150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corn||Year of Plenty||Vitamins||||300 | |Corn||Year of Plenty||Vitamins||||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cotton||Great Work||Medicine||||300 | |Cotton||Great Work||Medicine||||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deer||Barter||Gourmet||||300 | |Deer||Barter||Gourmet||||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grapes||Year of Plenty||Enjoyment||||150 | |Grapes||Year of Plenty||Enjoyment||||150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guarana||Medicine||Fine Art||||300 | |Guarana||Medicine||Fine Art||||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hemlock||Medicine||Vitamins||||750 | |Hemlock||Medicine||Vitamins||||750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Herbs||Medicine||Year of Plenty||||150 | |Herbs||Medicine||Year of Plenty||||150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Horses||Barter||Reinforced Masonry||||750 | |Horses||Barter||Reinforced Masonry||||750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Incense||Advance Tooling||Innovation||||150 | |Incense||Advance Tooling||Innovation||||150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Olives||Enjoyment||Gourmet||||300 | |Olives||Enjoyment||Gourmet||||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Papyrus||Innovation||Advanced Optics||Rush||150 | |Papyrus||Innovation||Advanced Optics||Rush||150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pelts||Efficient Gears||Fine Art||||600 | |Pelts||Efficient Gears||Fine Art||||600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison Ivy||Enjoyment||Construction||||300 | |Poison Ivy||Enjoyment||Construction||||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rice||Extraction||Year of Plenty||Preservative||150 | |Rice||Extraction||Year of Plenty||Preservative||150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silk||Construction||Reinforced Masonry|| ||150 | |||
||||||||| | |- | ||
|Spice | |||
|Preservative | |||
|Vitamins | |||
|Year of Plenty | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|Tea | |||
|Efficient Gears | |||
|Construction | |||
|Advanced Optics | |||
|450 | |||
|- | |||
|Tobacco | |||
|Advanced Tooling | |||
|Fine Art | |||
| | |||
|600 | |||
|- | |||
|Truffles | |||
|Monopoly | |||
|Preservative | |||
| | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" |'''Water''' | |||
|Water | |||
|- | |- | ||
||||||||| | ||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clam||Fine Arts||Great Work||||375 | |Clam||Fine Arts||Great Work||||375 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cod||Fishing||Extraction||||200 | |Cod||Fishing||Extraction||||200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eel||Advanced Tooling||Efficient Gears||||200 | |Eel||Advanced Tooling||Efficient Gears||||200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lobster||Monopoly||Rush||||375 | |Lobster||Monopoly||Rush||||375 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salmon||Year of Plenty||Fishing||||200 | |Salmon||Year of Plenty||Fishing||||200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salt||Preservative||Rush||||200 | |Salt||Preservative||Rush||||200 | ||
|- | |||
|Seal | |||
|Enjoyment | |||
|Reinforced Masonry | |||
| | |||
|550 | |||
|- | |||
|Shipwrecks | |||
|Great Work | |||
|Innovation | |||
| | |||
|900 | |||
|- | |||
|Shrimp | |||
|Barter | |||
|Fishing | |||
| | |||
|550 | |||
|- | |||
|Trout | |||
|Fishing | |||
|Gourmet | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|Tuna | |||
|Fine Art | |||
|Great Work | |||
| | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|Whales | |||
|Innovation | |||
|Fine Art | |||
| | |||
|550 | |||
|} | |||
'''<u>Trade Buff List</u>''' | |||
{| border="1" | |||
!Trade Buff!!Effect | |||
!Stack Limit | |||
|- | |||
|Advanced Optics||Increases the city Towers' range by 10% | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Advanced Tooling||Increase Mines hammer production by 10% | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Barter||Increase Exchange rate of banks by 10% | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Construction||Increase Hammers by 75. This amount increases by 10 per Era. | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Efficient Gears||Increases trommel processing rate by 10% | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Enjoyment||Provides +3% Happiness | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Extraction||Increases Trommel chance to produce ingots or gems by 10% | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Fine Art||Increase city culture output by 10% | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Fishing | |||
|100% stat output of all water based buildings | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Gourmet||Increase the city cottage income by 10% | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Great Work||+50 culture output and an additional +15 per tech era | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Innovation||Increase Beaker rate by 10% | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine||Reduces war respawn time by 10 seconds | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Monopoly||Increases coin output from socketed trade goods in town | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Preservative||Reduce cottage consumption in city by 25% | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Reinforced Masonry||Reduces city upkeep by 10% | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Rush||Reduces Hammers costs of all structures by 10% | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Vitamins||Increases output in pastures by 20% | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Year of Plenty||Increases city growth rate by 15% | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:12, 22 December 2021
Trade Goods
Trade goods are a randomly generated resource scattered throughout the map. They are created across the map and appear as a bedrock pillar (see image).
To be able to use a nearby trade resource a city must build a Trade Outpost on that chunk for land resources, or a Trade Ship for Water resource. Each Trade good can be socketed within your Capitol or Town Hall and will provide special bonuses as well as a passive income hourly.
Trade Resource List
| Name | Buff 1 | Buff 2 | Buff 3 | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land | ||||
| Banana | Year of Plenty | Advanced Optics | 150 | |
| Cattle | Extraction | Vitamins | 150 | |
| Cinnamon | Year of Plenty | Advanced Optics | 450 | |
| Citrus | Barter | Gourmet | 300 | |
| Coffee | Innovation | Rush | Reinforced Masonry | 150 |
| Corn | Year of Plenty | Vitamins | 300 | |
| Cotton | Great Work | Medicine | 300 | |
| Deer | Barter | Gourmet | 300 | |
| Grapes | Year of Plenty | Enjoyment | 150 | |
| Guarana | Medicine | Fine Art | 300 | |
| Hemlock | Medicine | Vitamins | 750 | |
| Herbs | Medicine | Year of Plenty | 150 | |
| Horses | Barter | Reinforced Masonry | 750 | |
| Incense | Advance Tooling | Innovation | 150 | |
| Olives | Enjoyment | Gourmet | 300 | |
| Papyrus | Innovation | Advanced Optics | Rush | 150 |
| Pelts | Efficient Gears | Fine Art | 600 | |
| Poison Ivy | Enjoyment | Construction | 300 | |
| Rice | Extraction | Year of Plenty | Preservative | 150 |
| Silk | Construction | Reinforced Masonry | 150 | |
| Spice | Preservative | Vitamins | Year of Plenty | 150 |
| Tea | Efficient Gears | Construction | Advanced Optics | 450 |
| Tobacco | Advanced Tooling | Fine Art | 600 | |
| Truffles | Monopoly | Preservative | 300 | |
| Water | ||||
| Clam | Fine Arts | Great Work | 375 | |
| Cod | Fishing | Extraction | 200 | |
| Eel | Advanced Tooling | Efficient Gears | 200 | |
| Lobster | Monopoly | Rush | 375 | |
| Salmon | Year of Plenty | Fishing | 200 | |
| Salt | Preservative | Rush | 200 | |
| Seal | Enjoyment | Reinforced Masonry | 550 | |
| Shipwrecks | Great Work | Innovation | 900 | |
| Shrimp | Barter | Fishing | 550 | |
| Trout | Fishing | Gourmet | 200 | |
| Tuna | Fine Art | Great Work | 200 | |
| Whales | Innovation | Fine Art | 550 | |
Trade Buff List
| Trade Buff | Effect | Stack Limit |
|---|---|---|
| Advanced Optics | Increases the city Towers' range by 10% | 3 |
| Advanced Tooling | Increase Mines hammer production by 10% | 3 |
| Barter | Increase Exchange rate of banks by 10% | 4 |
| Construction | Increase Hammers by 75. This amount increases by 10 per Era. | 4 |
| Efficient Gears | Increases trommel processing rate by 10% | 2 |
| Enjoyment | Provides +3% Happiness | 8 |
| Extraction | Increases Trommel chance to produce ingots or gems by 10% | 4 |
| Fine Art | Increase city culture output by 10% | 3 |
| Fishing | 100% stat output of all water based buildings | 1 |
| Gourmet | Increase the city cottage income by 10% | 3 |
| Great Work | +50 culture output and an additional +15 per tech era | 4 |
| Innovation | Increase Beaker rate by 10% | 5 |
| Medicine | Reduces war respawn time by 10 seconds | 2 |
| Monopoly | Increases coin output from socketed trade goods in town | 8 |
| Preservative | Reduce cottage consumption in city by 25% | 2 |
| Reinforced Masonry | Reduces city upkeep by 10% | 4 |
| Rush | Reduces Hammers costs of all structures by 10% | 2 |
| Vitamins | Increases output in pastures by 20% | 2 |
| Year of Plenty | Increases city growth rate by 15% | 4 |