Difference between revisions of "Blacksmith"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |Coin Cost||5,000 |- |Hammer Cost||1,600 |- |Hit Points||25 |- |Tech Requirement||Blacksmithing |- |Building Size||2X1 |} ==Descr...")
 
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||1,600
|Hammer Cost||1,600
|-
|Upkeep
|500 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
Line 9: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Building Size||2X1
|Building Size||2X1
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}
==Description==
==Description==
TODO FUN DESC
By harnessing the power of nature itself we shall build weapons of mass war


An early tier mining building that provides the ability to repair gear / tools as well as increase ore smelting rates. To smelt using the blacksmith players must place iron or gold ore into the blacksmith where it will process it into iron or gold ingots.
An early tier mining building that provides the ability to repair gear / tools as well as increase ore smelting rates. To smelt using the blacksmith players must place iron or gold ore into the blacksmith where it will process it into iron or gold ingots.
Because of pollution and it being heavy industry it will provide a -3 to the city happiness

Latest revision as of 07:00, 20 January 2022

Coin Cost 5,000
Hammer Cost 1,600
Upkeep 500 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Blacksmithing
Building Size 2X1
Max Amount 1

Description

By harnessing the power of nature itself we shall build weapons of mass war

An early tier mining building that provides the ability to repair gear / tools as well as increase ore smelting rates. To smelt using the blacksmith players must place iron or gold ore into the blacksmith where it will process it into iron or gold ingots.

Because of pollution and it being heavy industry it will provide a -3 to the city happiness