Difference between revisions of "Trade Outpost"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
|Coin Cost||17,000
|Coin Cost||25,000
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||3,500
|Hammer Cost||3,500
|-
|-
|Upkeep
|Upkeep
|1,700
|2,500 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Trade
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Trade]
|-
|-
|Building Size||1X1
|Building Size||1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|99
|}
|}
==Description==
==Description==
Exploiting natural resources... for a tidy profit
Exploiting natural resources... for a tidy profit.
 
Required to obtain land-based [[Trade Goods]].
Once this building has been built on top of a trade resource, the resource will spawn within.  Must be built on land.


Required to obtain land-based trade resources. Once this building has been built on top of a trade resource, the resource will spawn within. Must be built on land.
Take the resource out of the pillar, and carry it to your [[Townhall]] or [[Capitol]] to put it in the frames there and get the benefits.

Latest revision as of 13:10, 20 December 2021

Coin Cost 25,000
Hammer Cost 3,500
Upkeep 2,500 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Trade
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 99

Description

Exploiting natural resources... for a tidy profit.

Required to obtain land-based Trade Goods. Once this building has been built on top of a trade resource, the resource will spawn within. Must be built on land.

Take the resource out of the pillar, and carry it to your Townhall or Capitol to put it in the frames there and get the benefits.