Difference between revisions of "House"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=0 |Coin Cost||3,000 |- |Hammer Cost||200 |- |Hit Points||25 |- |Tech Requirement||Non-Required |- |Building Size|| 1X1 |} ==Descriptio...")
 
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||200
|Hammer Cost||200
|-
|Upkeep
|300 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
Line 9: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Building Size|| 1X1
|Building Size|| 1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|99
|}
|}


==Description==
==Description==


TODO FUN DESC
Home Sweet Home
 
A personal player home providing spawn, some limited chests, enderchest, and the ability to customize the building.
 
When construction is done it will have a small outline of a house... You can remove this and customize the house to
any style and any blocks that you like.
 
Each player with a house (up to 5) will give the city an extra 5 [[culture]] points.
A player WITHOUT a house created though will take away 5 points from this bonus.
(Dont forget to use [[roads]])


A personal player home providing spawn, some limited chests, enderchest and the ability to customise the building.
Future - Houses can be rewarded for the quality of the building, and may give your user prestige or other gifts.

Latest revision as of 14:43, 16 December 2021

Coin Cost 3,000
Hammer Cost 200
Upkeep 300 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Non-Required
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 99

Description

Home Sweet Home

A personal player home providing spawn, some limited chests, enderchest, and the ability to customize the building.

When construction is done it will have a small outline of a house... You can remove this and customize the house to any style and any blocks that you like.

Each player with a house (up to 5) will give the city an extra 5 culture points. A player WITHOUT a house created though will take away 5 points from this bonus. (Dont forget to use roads)

Future - Houses can be rewarded for the quality of the building, and may give your user prestige or other gifts.