Difference between revisions of "Shrine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=0 | |||
|Coin Cost||15,000 | |Coin Cost||15,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hammer Cost||1,500 | |Hammer Cost||1,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Upkeep | ||
|1,500 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|Hit Points||25 | |||
|- | |||
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Religion] | |||
|- | |||
|Building Size|| 1x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Max Amount | ||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | |||
The Shrine is a place of worship for your townfolks, for them to begin their daily rituals. | |||
One of the first culture buildings for all new cities. It provides a | One of the first culture buildings for all new cities. It provides a hourly [[culture]] increase of 200 and +3% [[happiness]], helping your [[city]] expand their borders at a faster rate. | ||
Latest revision as of 07:47, 1 December 2021
| Coin Cost | 15,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 1,500 |
| Upkeep | 1,500 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Religion |
| Building Size | 1x1 |
| Max Amount | 1 |
Description
The Shrine is a place of worship for your townfolks, for them to begin their daily rituals.
One of the first culture buildings for all new cities. It provides a hourly culture increase of 200 and +3% happiness, helping your city expand their borders at a faster rate.