Difference between revisions of "Public School"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|Coin Cost||10,000
|Coin Cost||10,000
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||2,000 Coins
|Hammer Cost||2,000
|-
|Upkeep
|1,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Education
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Education]
|-
|-
|Building Size|| 1X1
|Building Size|| 1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:02, 8 November 2021

Coin Cost 10,000
Hammer Cost 2,000
Upkeep 1,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Education
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 1

Description

A smart populace is a productive populace

A mid tier science building providing a flat increase of 5% to the towns beaker output.