Difference between revisions of "Windmill"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=0 |Coin Cost||10,000 |- |Hammer Cost||2,000 |- |Hit Points||25 |- |Tech Requirement||Ferilization |- |Building Size||1X1 |} ==Descript...") |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hammer Cost||2,000 | |Hammer Cost||2,000 | ||
|- | |||
|Upkeep | |||
|1,000 Coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit Points||25 | |Hit Points||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tech Requirement|| | |Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Fertilization] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Size||1X1 | |Building Size||1X1 | ||
|- | |||
|Max Amount | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Man planting farms is boring... sooo much busy work... Urgh why | |||
A mid tier building designed to work in cooperation with farms allowing for semi- | A mid tier building designed to work in cooperation with farms allowing for semi-autonomation of farm plots placed adjacent to the windmill. Windmills will automatically plant seeds and crops. (X) | ||
Latest revision as of 08:00, 8 November 2021
| Coin Cost | 10,000 |
| Hammer Cost | 2,000 |
| Upkeep | 1,000 Coins |
| Hit Points | 25 |
| Tech Requirement | Fertilization |
| Building Size | 1X1 |
| Max Amount | 6 |
Description
Man planting farms is boring... sooo much busy work... Urgh why
A mid tier building designed to work in cooperation with farms allowing for semi-autonomation of farm plots placed adjacent to the windmill. Windmills will automatically plant seeds and crops. (X)