Difference between revisions of "Museum"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
|Upkeep
|Upkeep
|25,000
|25,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||World Culture
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php World Culture]
|-
|-
|Building Size|| 1X1
|Building Size|| 1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 07:57, 8 November 2021

Coin Cost 250,000
Hammer Cost 75,000
Upkeep 25,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement World Culture
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 1

Description

History of humanity all in one place. Paintings, statues, square blocks of wood.

A late-game culture building providing a passive flat increase to culture of 400 points and +5 happiness.