Difference between revisions of "Motel"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=0 |Coin Cost||250,000 |- |Hammer Cost||75,000 |- |Hit Points||25 |- |Tech Requirement||Freeways |- |Building Size|| 1x1 |} ==Descripti...")
 
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| border="1" cellpadding=3 cellspacing=0
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
|Coin Cost||250,000
|Coin Cost||250,000
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||75,000
|Hammer Cost||75,000
|-
|Upkeep
|25,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Freeways
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Freeways]
|-
|-
|Building Size|| 1x1
|Building Size|| 1x1
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}


==Description==
==Description==


TODO FUN DESC
Come stay a night... come stay a month we don't mind.


A late game flat happiness building providing a passive flat increase of (X) in the city it is constructed in,.
A late-game flat happiness building provides a passive flat increase of +10% [[happiness]] in the city it is constructed in.

Latest revision as of 07:57, 8 November 2021

Coin Cost 250,000
Hammer Cost 75,000
Upkeep 25,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Freeways
Building Size 1x1
Max Amount 1

Description

Come stay a night... come stay a month we don't mind.

A late-game flat happiness building provides a passive flat increase of +10% happiness in the city it is constructed in.