Difference between revisions of "Tavern"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |Coin Cost||12,000 |- |Hammer Cost||2,500 |- |Hit Points||25 |- |Tech Requirement||Distillation |- |Building Size||1X1 |} ==Descr...")
 
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||2,500
|Hammer Cost||2,500
|-
|Upkeep
|1,200 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Distillation
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Distillation]
|-
|-
|Building Size||1X1
|Building Size||1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}
==Description==
==Description==
TODO FUN DESC
Provider of a steady stream of social lubricant; an inebriated populace is a happy populace.


A mid tier happiness building providing a happiness boost to the town it is built in as well as a buff to barracks that (X).
A mid tier [[happiness]] building providing a happiness boost of +10% to the city it is built in.

Latest revision as of 07:56, 8 November 2021

Coin Cost 12,000
Hammer Cost 2,500
Upkeep 1,200 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Distillation
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 1

Description

Provider of a steady stream of social lubricant; an inebriated populace is a happy populace.

A mid tier happiness building providing a happiness boost of +10% to the city it is built in.