Difference between revisions of "Meat Market"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Falazar moved page Markets to Meat Market without leaving a redirect)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
|Upkeep
|Upkeep
|1,200
|1,200 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Cultural Exchange
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Cultural Exchange]
|-
|-
|Building Size||1X1
|Building Size||1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}
==Description==
==Description==
A high steak environment...
A high steaks environment...   (groans)


A simple meat market that can be built to offer a variety of meats and food.
A simple meat market that can be built to offer a variety of meats and food.
Simple foods such as cooked chicken, beef, salmon, and dried meats like beef jerky and such can be bought and sold here.

Latest revision as of 07:52, 8 November 2021

Coin Cost 12,000
Hammer Cost 2,500
Upkeep 1,200 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Cultural Exchange
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 1

Description

A high steaks environment... (groans)

A simple meat market that can be built to offer a variety of meats and food.

Simple foods such as cooked chicken, beef, salmon, and dried meats like beef jerky and such can be bought and sold here.