Difference between revisions of "Arrow Tower"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||3,000
|Hammer Cost||3,000
|-
|Upkeep
|1,500 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
|-
|-
|Tech Requirement||Advanced Masonry
|Tech Requirement||[http://falazar.com/projects/civworld/techTree.php Advanced Masonry]
|-
|-
|Building Size||1X1
|Building Size||1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|6
|}
|}
==Description==
==Description==
Death from above! The first line of defence against the hordes at your gates.  
Death from above! The first line of defence against the hordes at your gates.  


Automated defence structures which fire upon hostile players within range of [X]. Must be built on land.
The Arrow Tower is an automated defence structure which fires arrows down upon hostile players within range of about 50 blocks.  
 
This must be built on land, and [[Arrow Ship]] can be built in the water biomes.

Latest revision as of 05:40, 3 November 2021

Coin Cost 15,000
Hammer Cost 3,000
Upkeep 1,500 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Advanced Masonry
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 6

Description

Death from above! The first line of defence against the hordes at your gates.

The Arrow Tower is an automated defence structure which fires arrows down upon hostile players within range of about 50 blocks.

This must be built on land, and Arrow Ship can be built in the water biomes.