Difference between revisions of "University"

From CivWorld
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 2: Line 2:
|Coin Cost||50,000
|Coin Cost||50,000
|-
|-
|Hammer Cost||10,000 Coins
|Hammer Cost||10,000
|-
|Upkeep
|5,000 Coins
|-
|-
|Hit Points||25
|Hit Points||25
Line 9: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Building Size|| 1X1
|Building Size|| 1X1
|-
|Max Amount
|1
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:28, 3 November 2021

Coin Cost 50,000
Hammer Cost 10,000
Upkeep 5,000 Coins
Hit Points 25
Tech Requirement Higher Education
Building Size 1X1
Max Amount 1

Description

The repository of the combined knowledge of any society.

The University is a mid tier science building providing a flat beaker increase of 5% to the city.